Australia

Back

Riding changes for the Hawkebury and Scone meetings on Wednesday

Riding changes for the Hawkebury and Scone meetings on Wednesday after the Scone meeting on Tuesday was postponed due the extreme weather conditions and transferred to run on Wednesday along with Hawkesbury.

The following riders have elected to ride at the transferred Scone meeting on Wednesday so will not be riding at Hawkesbury:

• Grant Buckley
• Jeff Penza
• Louise Day
• Mikayla Weir

Rider changes are as follows:

Race 1 No 3: HEMSTED – Tom Sherry
Race 1 No 6: STUNNED – TBC
Race 3 No 6: DIZZY MISS LIZZY – TBC (likely scratch)
Race 5 No 1: ALSO COOL – Robbie Dolan
Race 6 No 3: GIMME SHELTER – Koby Jennings
Race 7 No 7: MOJITO – Robbie Dolan
Race 7 No 11: RESPUN – Jay Ford
Race 8 No 3: SPIN BOWLES – Koby Jennings
Race 8 No 10: COLONIAL REIGN – Qin Yong.

The following riders have elected to remain riding at Hawkesbury so will not be riding at Scone:

• Luke Cumberland
• Shaun Guymer
• Blake Spriggs
• Tom Sherry
• Samantha Clenton
• Qin Yong

Furthermore, Serg Lisnyy’s riding suspension incurred at Newcastle November 2nd commences at midnight tonight so he too will be unavailable to ride at Scone.

Rider replacements are as follows:

Race 1 No 10: O’SOLEXI - Stacey Metcalfe
Race 2 No 3: AUBREY SKIES – Robert Thompson
Race 2 No 4: HASTY HEART – Mitchell Bell
Race 3 No 9: FOREVER JUDE – Aaron Bullock (has permission to ride +1kg over allotted weight of 55.5kg)
Race 4 No 3: SIR CLOONEY – Darryl McLellan
Race 4 No 4: ALL DAY – Brooke Stower
Race 4 No 9: ROBOOSTO – Jeff Penza (has permission to ride +1kg over allotted weight of 54kg)
Race 4 No 10: SIR AUSSIE – Rachael Murray
Race 5 No 1: RASTAFARIAN – TBC
Race 5 No 2: PERFECT STYLE – TBC
Race 5 No 6: JETELLO – Mikayla Weir
Race 6 No 1: HARDYO – Darryl McLellan
Race 6 No 3: SHERIFF KENDELL – Robert Thompson
Race 6 No 11: ONEMOREFORLUCK – Mitchell Bell
Race 6 No 12: CHILLI CHILLI – Nozi Tomizawa
Race 7 No 2: AUSFIGHTER – Andrew Gibbons
Race 7 No 4: HARD REALITY – TBC
Race 7 No 9: EUROAIRE – Darryl McLellan
Race 8 No 1: PHILADORA – Robert Thompson
Race 8 No 2: APACHE BELLE – Ashley Morgan
Race 8 No 4: MAHERVELLOUS – Stacey Metcalfe
Race 8 No 6: RED RAFFLE – Jeff Penza.

New starting times have been allocated for both the Hawkesbury and Scone meetings.

SCONE

R1: 1.15pm (Unchanged)
R2: 1.50pm (Unchanged)
R3: 2.25pm (Unchanged)
R4: 3.00pm (was 3:05)
R5: 3.35pm (was 3:40)
R6: 4.10pm (was 4:15)
R7: 4.45pm (was 4:50)
R8: 5.20pm (was 5:30)

HAWKESBURY

R1: 1.30pm (was 1:25)
R2: 2.05pm (was 2:00)
R3: 2.40pm (was 2:35)
R4: 3.15pm (was 3:10)
R5: 3.50pm (was 3:45)
R6: 4.25pm (was 4:20)
R7: 5.00pm (was 4:55)
R8: 5.35pm (was 5:30)

 

Share/Bookmark