Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Randwick

Form for the Australian Turf Club's The Everest meeting at Randwick on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

Meeting:Saturday 19Oct2019 Australian Turf Club  
Rail:TruePenetrometer:5.13
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:26
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Good 4
General Comment:Finalised 19/10 - 7:45am
Irrigation:3mm last 24hrs, 18mm last 7 days
Rainfall:Nil last 24hrs, 3.8mm last 7 days
Track Information: 

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1:2 CIRCULARITY (19/10 0720VC)
 4 ENDORSE (19/10 0706)
Race 3:5 GUNDY (19/10 0714)
 16 ELEGANT ELLEN (18/10 0712)
 19e NICCONI PONI (18/10 0814)
 20e I STOLE YOUR LOVE (Ineligible)
Race 4:8 WRITTEN WITH EASE (16/10 1158)
 9 CHARLEISE (17/10 1655)
 11 ST COVET’S SPIRIT (16/10 1151)
 12 PALURIEN (19/10 0729)
 13 BRIGHT RUBICK (17/10 1638)
Race 5:15e EL MO (Eliminated)
 16e ATTILA (Eliminated)
 17e INQUIRY (Eliminated)
 18e LUCCIOLA BELLE (Eliminated)
Race 7:13e BRUTAL (NZ) (Eliminated)
 14e HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) (Eliminated)
 15e CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (Eliminated)
 16e BRAVE SONG (Eliminated)
Race 8:6 CASCADIAN (GB) (16/10 1647)
 10 MAID OF ORE (16/10 1110)
Race 9:7 BIG DUKE (IRE) (17/10 0931)
 8 NEUFBOSC (FR) (18/10 0812)
 10 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) (19/10 0656)
Race 10:3 ABDON (GB) (19/10 0724)
 8 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) (17/10 1247)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3:17e DANZIBAR DANCER - Lee Magorrian
 18e LEGENDOFOZ - Ms Michelle Payne
Race 9:2 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) - James McDonald
 5 CARZOFF (FR) - Robbie Dolan (a),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rail in the True Position for the entire circuit on Saturday, picture ThoroughbredNEWS

Share/Bookmark