International

Back

Declared runners for Day Three of Royal Ascot

DECLARED RUNNERS FOR THIRD DAY OF ROYAL ASCOT - 
THURSDAY, JUNE 20
 
2:30pm £100,000 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) 5f 
1 (9) A'Ali (IRE) 2 9 1 Simon Crisford Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa Frankie Dettori
2 (8) Air Force Jet 2 9 1 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Qatar Racing Limited Oisin Murphy
3 (7) Cool Sphere (USA) 2 9 1 Robert Cowell The Cool Silk Partnership James McDonald
4 (3) Dubai Station 2 9 1 K. R. Burke Ahmad AlShaikh & Co Jamie Spencer
5 (6) Expressionist (IRE) 2 9 1 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
6 (2) Firepower (FR) 2 9 1 Clive Cox Mrs Michelle Morgan Adam Kirby
7 (1) King Neptune (USA) 2 9 1 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier Donnacha O'Brien
8 (5) Maven (USA) bl,ts 2 9 1 Wesley A. Ward USA Mr Richard Ravin Tyler Gaffalione
9 (14) Misty Grey (IRE) 2 9 1 Mark Johnston Barbara & Alick Richmond Silvestre De Sousa
10 (13) Mount Fuji (IRE) 2 9 1 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith Ryan Moore
11 (12) Real Appeal (GER) bl 2 9 1 M. Palussiere France Mr Zhang Yuesheng Antoine Hamelin
12 (4) Strive For Glory (USA) 2 9 1 Robert Cowell Mr T. W. Morley Richard Kingscote
13 (10) Sunday Sovereign 2 9 1 P. Twomey Ireland King Power Racing Co Ltd W. J. Lee
14 (11) Ventura Rebel 2 9 1 Richard Fahey Mr Abdullah Menahi Paul Hanagan
15 (15) Emten (IRE) 2 8 12 Jamie Osborne Melbourne 10 Racing Nicola Currie
 
3:05pm £90,000 Hampton Court Stakes (Group 3) 1m 1f 212y 
1 (14) Arthur Kitt 3 9 0 Tom Dascombe Chasemore Farm Richard Kingscote
2 (5) Buckhurst (IRE) 3 9 0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr Lloyd J. Williams Donnacha O'Brien
3 (1) Cape of Good Hope (IRE) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith Ryan Moore
4 (2) Cap Francais 3 9 0 Ed Walker John Pearce Racing Ltd Jamie Spencer
5 (9) Eightsome Reel 3 9 0 Michael Bell The Queen James McDonald
6 (4) Fox Chairman (IRE) 3 9 0 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
7 (12) Getchagetchagetcha 3 9 0 Clive Cox Paul & Clare Rooney Adam Kirby
8 (3) Global Spectrum 3 9 0 Gay Kelleway Dr Johnny Hon Gerald Mosse
9 (10) Great Scot 3 9 0 Tom Dascombe Empire State Racing Partnership Jim Crowley
10 (7) Headman 3 9 0 Roger Charlton Mr K. Abdullah Jason Watson
11 (11) Kick On 3 9 0 John Gosden Qatar Racing Limited Oisin Murphy
12 (6) King Ottokar (FR) 3 9 0 Charlie Fellowes Mrs Susan Roy James Doyle
13 (15) Old Glory (IRE) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Zayat Stables/Mrs Magnier/M Tabor/DSmith Seamie Heffernan
14 (13) Roseman (IRE) 3 9 0 Roger Varian Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Andrea Atzeni
15 (8) Sangarius ts 3 9 0 Sir Michael Stoute Mr K. Abdullah Frankie Dettori
 
3:40pm £215,000 Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) 1m 3f 211y 
1 (1) Altair (IRE) p 3 9 0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez Donnacha O'Brien
2 (3) Fanny Logan (IRE) 3 9 0 John Gosden HH Sheikha Al Jalila Racing Andrea Atzeni
3 (9) Fleeting (IRE) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith Ryan Moore
4 (4) Frankellina 3 9 0 William Haggas Mr A. E. Oppenheimer James Doyle
5 (11) Fresnel 3 9 0 Jack W Davison Ireland Mrs Clodagh McStay Gary Halpin
6 (10) Love So Deep (JPN) 3 9 0 Jane Chapple-Hyam Love So Deep Syndicate John Egan
7 (2) Peach Tree (IRE) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier Seamie Heffernan
8 (8) Queen Power (IRE) 3 9 0 Sir Michael Stoute King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
9 (7) Shambolic (IRE) 3 9 0 John Gosden Duke of Devonshire & Duke of Roxburghe Robert Havlin
10 (5) Sparkle Roll (FR) 3 9 0 John Gosden Kin Hung Kei, Qatar Racing & L Dassault Oisin Murphy
11 (6) Star Catcher 3 9 0 John Gosden Mr A. E. Oppenheimer Frankie Dettori
 
4:20pm £500,000 Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 2m 3f 210y 
1 (1) Called To The Bar (IRE) ts 5 9 2 Mrs P. Brandt France Fair Salinia Ltd/Pia Brandt Maxime Guyon
2 (7) Capri (IRE) 5 9 2 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor Donnacha O'Brien
3 (6) Magic Circle (IRE) 7 9 2 Ian Williams Dr Marwan Koukash Jim Crowley
4 (2) Stradivarius (IRE) 5 9 2 John Gosden Mr B. E. Nielsen Frankie Dettori
5 (3) Thomas Hobson 9 9 2 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mrs S. Ricci Andrea Atzeni
6 (4) Cross Counter 4 9 1 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
7 (11) Cypress Creek (IRE) p 4 9 1 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier Seamie Heffernan
8 (8) Dee Ex Bee 4 9 1 Mark Johnston Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Silvestre De Sousa
9 (5) Flag of Honour (IRE) 4 9 1 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith Ryan Moore
10 (9) Master of Reality (IRE) 4 9 1 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Lloyd J Williams Syndicate W. M. Lordan
11 (10) Raymond Tusk (IRE) 4 9 1 Richard Hannon Middleham Park Racing XXXI & K Sohi Jamie Spencer
 
5:00pm £120,000 Britannia Heritage Handicap 1m 
1 (1) Dark Vision (IRE) 3 9 7 Mark Johnston Godolphin Jamie Spencer
2 (4) Motafaawit (IRE) 3 9 5 Richard Hannon Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Jim Crowley
3 (22) Turgenev 3 9 4 John Gosden H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan Frankie Dettori
4 (27) Beatboxer (USA) h,ts 3 9 4 John Gosden H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan Robert Havlin
5 (9) Beat Le Bon (FR) 3 9 3 Richard Hannon Sullivan B'stock/ Merriebelle Irish Farm Pat Dobbs
6 (30) Dunkirk Harbour (USA) bl 3 9 3 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith Ryan Moore
7 (32) Dunkerron 3 9 2 Alan King Ron Sullivan & Kingston Stud David Egan
8 (26) Pogo (IRE) 3 9 2 Charles Hills Gary and Linnet Woodward Kieran Shoemark
9 (11) Certain Lad 3 9 0 Mick Channon Mr C. R. Hirst R. P. Whelan
10 (10) Dubai Legacy (USA) 3 9 0 Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Pat Cosgrave
11 (31) Numerian (IRE) 3 9 0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Long Wait Two Partnership 
12 (18) Fanaar (IRE) bl 3 9 0 William Haggas Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Dane O'Neill
13 (12) Eclipse Storm 3 9 0 J. A. Stack Ireland Mr I. Hartono C. D. Maxwell (3)
14 (14) Glorious Lover (IRE) 3 9 0 Ed Walker KIR (HK) Ltd & Dr Johnny Hon Gerald Mosse
15 (33) Hot Team (IRE) v 3 8 13 Hugo Palmer Mr Lit Lung Lee James McDonald
16 (23) Masaru 3 8 13 Richard Hannon Michael Daniels & Jonathan Palmer-Brown Tom Marquand
17 (7) Velorum (IRE) 3 8 12 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
18 (25) Hero Hero (IRE) 3 8 11 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
19 (19) Dark Jedi (IRE) 3 8 11 Charles Hills Mr Chi Un Fred Ma Jason Watson
20 (5) Awe 3 8 10 William Haggas China Horse Club International Limited Kerrin McEvoy
21 (16) King Ademar (USA) p 3 8 9 Martyn Meade Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited Oisin Murphy
22 (13) Tulfarris 3 8 9 Charlie Fellowes Dahab Racing Stevie Donohoe
23 (29) Biometric 3 8 8 Ralph Beckett Mr K. Abdullah Harry Bentley
24 (20) Aweedram (IRE) 3 8 8 Alan King McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Andrea Atzeni
25 (3) Victory Command (IRE) 3 8 8 Mark Johnston KINGSLEY PARK 10 Franny Norton
26 (17) Athmad (IRE) 3 8 7 Brian Meehan ARAAM Martin Dwyer
27 (21) Sameem (IRE) 3 8 7 James Tate Mr Sultan Ali P. J. McDonald
28 (28) Finoah (IRE) v 3 8 7 Tom Dascombe Alan & Sue Cronshaw & Peter Birbeck Jane Elliott (3)
29 (2) Mordred (IRE) 3 8 7 Richard Hannon Mr Martin Hughes Thore Hammer Hansen (5)
30 (15) Davydenko 3 8 6 Sir Michael Stoute Cheveley Park Stud David Probert
R31 (24) Migration (IRE) 3 8 6 David Menuisier Gail Brown Racing (IX) 
R32 (6) Barristan The Bold 3 8 6 Tom Dascombe Chasemore Farm & Mr Kevin Costello Richard Kingscote
R33 (8) Allmankind 3 8 5 Michael Bell W. J. and T. C. O. Gredley John Egan
 
5:35pm £90,000 King George V Handicap 1m 3f 211y 
1 (18) Constantinople (IRE) 3 9 7 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor Ryan Moore
2 (13) Antilles (USA) 3 9 2 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Tabor/Smith/Mrs Magnier/Flaxman Stables Donnacha O'Brien
3 (20) Persian Moon (IRE) 3 9 2 Mark Johnston Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds X Franny Norton
4 (4) Leroy Leroy 3 9 0 Richard Hannon Middleham Park Racing II Tom Marquand
5 (9) Kuwait Currency (USA) ts 3 9 0 Richard Hannon Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah Pat Dobbs
6 (22) Sinjaari (IRE) 3 8 13 William Haggas Mr Mohammed Jaber James Doyle
7 (2) Fox Premier (IRE) 3 8 12 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
8 (7) Good Birthday (IRE) 3 8 12 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Oisin Murphy
9 (21) Almania (IRE) 3 8 11 Sir Michael Stoute Mr Saeed Suhail James McDonald
10 (3) Summer Moon 3 8 11 Mark Johnston The Originals P. J. McDonald
11 (5) Questionare ts, p 3 8 10 John Gosden Lady Bamford Frankie Dettori
12 (10) Sir Ron Priestley 3 8 10 Mark Johnston Mr Paul Dean Andrea Atzeni
13 (12) Kaloor 3 8 10 Brian Meehan Mr B. J. Meehan Thomas Greatrex (5)
14 (8) South Pacific 3 8 9 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor Seamie Heffernan
15 (15) Severance h 3 8 8 Mick Channon Mr J Turner & The Megsons R. P. Whelan
16 (16) Great Example 3 8 7 Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin David Egan
17 (1) Babbo's Boy (IRE) 3 8 7 Michael Bell Amo Racing Limited Jason Watson
18 (19) Eminence (IRE) 3 8 7 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor W. M. Lordan
19 (14) Majestic Dawn (IRE) 3 8 6 Paul Cole Green & Norman David Probert
R20 (6) War Tiger (USA) 3 8 6 Richard Fahey Mrs Richard Henry Paul Hanagan
R21 (11) Gantier bl 3 8 5 John Gosden Mr K. Abdullah 
R22 (17) Allmankind 3 8 5 Michael Bell W. J. and T. C. O. Gredley Sean Davis (3)
 

Share/Bookmark