International

Back

Declared runners for Day Four of Royal Ascot

DECLARED RUNNERS FOR FOURTH DAY OF ROYAL ASCOT - FRIDAY, JUNE 21

2.30pm £90,000 Albany Stakes (Group 3) 6f 

1 (17) Alabama Whitman 2 9 0 Richard Spencer Rebel Racing III Adam Kirby
2 (3) Aroha (IRE) 2 9 0 Brian Meehan Anna Sundstrom and Robert Sinclair Harry Bentley
3 (23) Back To Brussels (IRE) 2 9 0 J. A. Stack Ireland Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited Jamie Spencer
4 (16) Celtic Beauty (IRE) 2 9 0 K. J. Condon Ireland David K Kelly W. J. Lee
5 (11) Chili Petin (USA) bl,ts 2 9 0 Wesley A. Ward USA Hat Creek Racing John R. Velazquez
6 (14) Daahyeh 2 9 0 Roger Varian H.H. SH Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa David Egan
7 (4) Diligent Deb (IRE) 2 9 0 William Muir Foursome Thoroughbreds Jason Watson
8 (24) Exceptional 2 9 0 Richard Fahey Cheveley Park Stud Tony Hamilton
9 (12) Exclusively 2 9 0 Archie Watson Qatar Racing Limited Oisin Murphy
10 (6) Fleeting Princess 2 9 0 Charles Hills Mrs Susan Roy James McDonald
11 (22) Galadriel 2 9 0 Kevin Ryan Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Andrea Atzeni
12 (26) Get The Look (IRE) p 2 9 0 J. S. Moore J. S. Moore & Partner Luke Morris
13 (18) Graceful Magic 2 9 0 Eve Johnson Houghton The Kimber Family Charles Bishop
14 (20) Jm Jackson (IRE) 2 9 0 Mark Johnston Mps Racing Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
15 (2) Kemble (IRE) 2 9 0 Richard Hannon Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Pat Dobbs
16 (19) Last Surprise (IRE) 2 9 0 Simon Crisford Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum Frankie Dettori
17 (25) Lil Grey (IRE) 2 9 0 Ms Sheila Lavery Ireland Spyglass Syndicate Robert Colgan
18 (15) Lorelei Rock (IRE) 2 9 0 M. D. O'Callaghan Ireland Mr Michael O'Callaghan L. F. Roche
19 (8) Moon of Love (IRE) 2 9 0 Richard Fahey The Cool Silk Partnership Barry McHugh
20 (1) Nayibeth (USA) bl 2 9 0 Wesley A. Ward USA Merriebelle Stables & Dr Ramon Tallaj Joel Rosario
21 (13) Paper Star 2 9 0 George Baker Mr Edward J. Ware Josephine Gordon
22 (7) Precious Moments (IRE) 2 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier 
23 (9) Separate 2 9 0 Richard Hannon Martin Hughes & Mark Murphy Sean Levey
24 (5) Seraphinite (IRE) 2 9 0 Jamie Osborne The 10 for 10 Partnership Nicola Currie
25 (10) Silent Wave 2 9 0 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
26 (21) So Wonderful (USA) 2 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier 

3.05 pm £225,000 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) 1m 3f 211y 

1 (5) Bangkok (IRE) 3 9 0 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
2 (4) Eagles By Day (IRE) 3 9 0 Michael Bell Clipper Logistics Daniel Tudhope
3 (1) Humanitarian (USA) 3 9 0 John Gosden HH Sheikh Zayed bin Mohammed Racing Robert Havlin
4 (7) Jack Yeats (IRE) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith 
5 (2) Japan 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor 
6 (6) Pablo Escobarr (IRE) ts 3 9 0 William Haggas Mr Hussain Alabbas Lootah James Doyle
7 (8) Pondus 3 9 0 James Fanshawe Mr Hubert John Strecker Oisin Murphy
8 (3) Private Secretary 3 9 0 John Gosden Denford Stud Frankie Dettori

3.40pm £500,000 Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 6f 

1 (4) Advertise bl 3 9 3 Martyn Meade Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited 1 Frankie Dettori
2 (6) Hello Youmzain (FR) 3 9 3 Kevin Ryan Mr Jaber Abdullah Kevin Stott
3 (9) Jash (IRE) 3 9 3 Simon Crisford Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Jim Crowley
4 (8) Khaadem (IRE) 3 9 3 Charles Hills Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Dane O'Neill
5 (2) Konchek ts, p 3 9 3 Clive Cox AlMohamediya Racing Adam Kirby
6 (7) Rumble Inthejungle (IRE) 3 9 3 Richard Spencer Rebel Racing Premier&Cheveley Park Stud James Doyle
7 (3) Ten Sovereigns (IRE) 3 9 3 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor 
8 (5) Forever In Dreams (IRE) 3 9 0 A. F. Fogarty Ireland Phoenix Ladies Syndicate Oisin Murphy
9 (1) Royal Intervention (IRE) 3 9 0 Ed Walker Lord Lloyd Webber and Mr W S Farish Gerald Mosse

4.20pm £500,000 Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 7f 213y 

1 (8) Castle Lady (IRE) 3 9 0 H. Pantall France Godolphin S.N.C. Mickael Barzalona
2 (4) Happen (USA) ts 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith 
3 (10) Hermosa (IRE) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier 
4 (5) Jubiloso 3 9 0 Sir Michael Stoute Mr K. Abdullah James McDonald
5 (6) Just Wonderful (USA) 3 9 0 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier 
6 (7) Main Edition (IRE) 3 9 0 Mark Johnston Mr Saif Ali Oisin Murphy
7 (2) Mot Juste (USA) 3 9 0 Roger Varian Mr R. Barnett Andrea Atzeni
8 (3) Pretty Pollyanna 3 9 0 Michael Bell W. J. and T. C. O. Gredley Silvestre De Sousa
9 (1) Twist 'n' Shake 3 9 0 John Gosden Helena Springfield Ltd Frankie Dettori
10 (9) Watch Me (FR) 3 9 0 Francis-Henri Graffard France Alexander Tamagni Pierre-Charles Boudot

5.00pm £90,000 Sandringham Stakes Handicap 1m Straight

1 (11) Magnetic Charm 3 9 7 William Haggas The Queen James Doyle
2 (28) Coral Beach (IRE) ts 3 9 2 Aidan O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier 
3 (27) Stay Classy (IRE) h 3 9 0 Richard Spencer Balasuriya, Cook Cunningham Gowing Spencer Adam Kirby
4 (17) Ice Gala 3 8 11 William Haggas Cheveley Park Stud James McDonald
5 (21) Gypsy Spirit 3 8 11 Tom Clover The Gypsy Spirit Partnership Luke Morris
6 (1) Modern Millie 3 8 10 Mick Channon Stoneham Park Stud R. P. Whelan
7 (22) Garrel Glen 3 8 8 Mark H. Tompkins Mr David P. Noblett Richard Kingscote
8 (19) Invitational 3 8 8 Roger Varian Mr Ziad A. Galadari Andrea Atzeni
9 (13) Nonchalance 3 8 7 John Gosden HH Sheikha Al Jalila Racing Robert Havlin
10 (26) Model Guest 3 8 7 George Margarson John Guest Racing Barry McHugh
11 (15) Layaleena (IRE) 3 8 7 Sir Michael Stoute Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Jim Crowley
12 (14) El Gumryah (IRE) 3 8 7 Simon Crisford H.H. SH Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Mickael Barzalona
13 (24) Concello (IRE) bl 3 8 7 Archie Watson Ontoawinner & Partner Hollie Doyle
14 (16) Lady Madison (IRE) 3 8 7 Richard Hughes M Clarke, P Munnelly & D Waters Shane Kelly
15 (18) Hotsy Totsy (IRE) 3 8 6 Ed Walker Mr Dean Reeves & Mr Raymond Hill Jamie Spencer
16 (6) Aim Power (IRE) 3 8 6 Richard Hannon King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
17 (25) Desirous 3 8 4 Ralph Beckett Mr K. Abdullah Harry Bentley
18 (9) Maamora (IRE) 3 8 4 Simon Crisford Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum W. M. Lordan
19 (3) No Way Jose (IRE) 3 8 3 Brian Meehan Mr C. Hanbury Franny Norton
20 (12) I'm Available (IRE) 3 8 3 Andrew Balding Mr George Strawbridge Martin Dwyer
21 (23) California Love 3 8 3 Richard Spencer Mr Aidan Cunningham Josephine Gordon
22 (8) Flighty Almighty p 3 8 3 Tom Dascombe Chasemore Farm Jane Elliott (3)
23 (20) Gallic 3 8 1 Ed Walker Exors of the Late Lady Rothschild Nicola Currie
24 (10) Kimblewick (IRE) 3 8 0 John Gosden H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan Kieran O'Neill
25 (7) Spanish Aria 3 8 0 John Gosden Mr R. J. H. Geffen Nicky Mackay
26 (2) Star of War (USA) 3 8 0 Richard Hannon Mr M. H. Al Attiya Jimmy Quinn
27 (5) Whimbrel (IRE) 3 8 0 John Gosden HH Sheikha Al Jalila Racing David Egan
28 (4) Thanks Be 3 8 0 Charlie Fellowes Mrs Emma Capon Hayley Turner

5.35 pm £90,000 Duke of Edinburgh Handicap 1m 3f 211y

1 (22) Byron Flyer v 8 9 9 Ian Williams Anchor Men Mickael Barzalona
2 (14) Ben Vrackie 4 9 8 John Gosden H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan Frankie Dettori
3 (12) Baghdad (FR) 4 9 8 Mark Johnston Mr Mohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiya Ryan Moore
4 (19) Sea The Lion (IRE) 8 9 8 Jarlath Fahey Ireland Mrs Kathleen Whelan/Mrs Suzanne Fahey R. P. Whelan
5 (5) Pivoine (IRE) v 5 9 8 Andrew Balding King Power Racing Co Ltd Silvestre De Sousa
6 (7) Spark Plug (IRE) p 8 9 7 Brian Meehan Mr J. L. Day Oisin Murphy
7 (1) Secret Advisor (FR) 5 9 7 Charlie Appleby Godolphin James Doyle
8 (18) Aquarium 4 9 7 Mark Johnston Kingsley Park Owners Club Franny Norton
9 (16) Lethal Steps 4 9 6 Gordon Elliott Ireland Cheveley Park Stud Jamie Spencer
10 (20) Lucius Tiberius (IRE) 4 9 6 Charlie Appleby Godolphin Brett Doyle
11 (15) Sevenna Star (IRE) ts 4 9 6 John Ryan Mr G. Smith-Bernal Gerald Mosse
12 (17) Top Tug (IRE) 8 9 5 Alan King Elite Racing Club Tom Marquand
13 (4) Arthurian Fame (IRE) 4 9 4 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Blackrock Racing Syndicate 
14 (2) Collide ts 4 9 3 Hugo Palmer Mr K. Abdullah James McDonald
15 (3) Downdraft (IRE) ts 4 9 3 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland O.T.I. Racing 
16 (9) Corgi 4 9 3 Hughie Morrison M Hughes & M Kerr-Dineen Jim Crowley
17 (11) Fujaira Prince (IRE) 5 9 3 Roger Varian Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Andrea Atzeni
18 (10) Kasperenko bl 5 9 2 Clive Cox Mr Con Harrington Adam Kirby
19 (8) Johnny Drama (IRE) 4 9 2 G. M. Lyons Ireland King Power Racing Co Ltd Colin Keane
R20 (6) Temple Church (IRE) 5 9 2 Hughie Morrison P. C. J. Dalby & R. D. Schuster Richard Kingscote
R21 (13) Ming (IRE) ts 4 9 2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr Mohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiya Seamie Heffernan
R22 (21) Restorer 7 9 2 Ian Williams Dr Marwan Koukash Darragh Keenan (5)





         
Share/Bookmark